Dr. Eleanor Carroll
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 24 years
- Graduation year: 1997
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1972656999
Dr. Eleanor Carroll PHD
Psychologist
She is located at 941 Foxborough Road in Charlotte, NC 28213. Can help patients with the following: Amnesia, Anger Management, EMDR, Online Therapy, Self-Harming, Separation Anxiety Disorder. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1972656999. Appointment can be made via the phone number (980) 253-6150. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Eleanor Carroll, being an psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Eleanor Carroll.
- Amnesia
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Autism
- Bipolar Disorder
- Career Counseling
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dyslexia
- EMDR
- Eating Disorder
- Emotional Eating
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Guilt and Shame
- Infertility
- Infidelity
- Isolation
- Life Coaching
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obesity
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Receptive Language Disorders
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Self-Esteem
- Self-Harming
- Separation Anxiety Disorder
- Sleep Disorders
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Procedures Performed by Dr. Eleanor Carroll
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Eleanor Carroll
- Medicare
Studies
Graduated in 1997Additional Specialities
- Clinical Psychologist
Looking for more Psychologists?
- Gender: Female
- Address: 747 Front Street San Francisco, 94111, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 4630 Buffalo Road Erie, 16510, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 108 5030 Northwind Drive East Lansing, 48823, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1803 Sparks Drive Forest Hill, 21050, MD
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 102 1216 North Central Expressway McKinney, 75070, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3851 Roger Brooke Drive San Antonio, 78234, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 6400 West Coal Mine Avenue Littleton, 80123, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2055 Carlos Street Moss Beach, 94038, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2303 25th Avenue Oakland, 94601, CA
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Eleanor Carroll have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Eleanor Carroll is affiliated with Castleberry & Associates.
What conditions does Dr. Eleanor Carroll treat?
Dr. Eleanor Carroll provides treatment for Amnesia, Anger Management, EMDR, Online Therapy, Self-Harming, Separation Anxiety Disorder. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Eleanor Carroll?
Dr. Eleanor Carroll's office is located at 941 Foxborough Road in Charlotte, NC 28213.
Does Dr. Eleanor Carroll accept patients with Medicare?
Yes, Dr. Eleanor Carroll accepts patients with Medicare.